Help us get to over 8,767 articles in 2025.
If you know of a magician not listed in MagicPedia, start a New Biography for them. Contact us at magicpediahelp@gmail.com
Phil Goldstein in Genii: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: Phil Goldstein routines published in Genii * Sep 1974 Burnt Offerings * Sep 1976 Rivercut * Jun 1977 Helping Hand * Dec 1977 Thither * Feb 1978 Discretion * Apr 1978 Back Away * May 1978...) |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Phil Goldstein routines published in Genii | [[Phil Goldstein]] routines published in [[Genii]] | ||
{| class=sortable align="center" border="1" | |||
!Issue!!Effect | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1974 September|Vol. 38, No. 09, Sep, 1974, p. 377]],|| Burnt Offerings | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1976 September | Vol. 40, No. 09, Sep, 1976, p. 577]],|| Rivercut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1977 June| Vol. 41, No. 06, Jun, 1977, p. 359]],|| Helping Hand | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1977 December| Vol. 41, No. 12, Dec, 1977, p. 750]],|| Thither | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1978 February | Vol. 42, No. 02, Feb, 1978, p. 094]],|| Discretion | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1978 April | Vol. 42, No. 04, Apr, 1978, p. 225]],|| Back Away | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1978 May | Vol. 42, No. 05, May, 1978, p. 285]],|| Back It Up | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1978 November | Vol. 42, No. 11, Nov, 1978, p. 685]],|| Finding The Finder | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1978 November | Vol. 42, No. 11, Nov, 1978, p. 688]],|| Janusian Die | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1979 January | Vol. 43, No. 01, Jan, 1979, p. 041]],|| Lassie | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1979 April | Vol. 43, No. 04, Apr, 1979, p. 257]],|| X Over Easy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1979 April | Vol. 43, No. 04, Apr, 1979, p. 260]],|| Spreadmate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1979 May | Vol. 43, No. 05, May, 1979, p. 332]],|| Quarterly Report | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1979 October| Vol. 43, No. 10, Oct, 1979, p. 690]],|| Drawingboard | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1979 December | Vol. 43, No. 12, Dec, 1979, p. 839]],|| Shortchanged Aces | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1980 March| Vol. 44, No. 03, Mar, 1980, p. 177]],|| Pineapple Spread | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1980 April | Vol. 44, No. 04, Apr, 1980, p. 246]],|| Punchline | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1980 August | Vol. 44, No. 08, Aug, 1980, p. 522]],|| Tailspin | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1980 September | Vol. 44, No. 09, Sep, 1980, p. 611]],|| Minimalistrick | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1981 January | Vol. 45, No. 01, Jan, 1981, p. 039]],|| Machete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1981 March| Vol. 45, No. 03, Mar, 1981, p. 158]],|| Overture | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1981 March | Vol. 45, No. 03, Mar, 1981, p. 158]],|| Overcoat | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1981 March | Vol. 45, No. 03, Mar, 1981, p. 158]],|| Oversight | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1981 March | Vol. 45, No. 03, Mar, 1981, p. 158]],|| Choice Cut | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1981 March | Vol. 45, No. 03, Mar, 1981, p. 158]],|| Triplex | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1981 March | Vol. 45, No. 03, Mar, 1981, p. 158]],|| Luci Force | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1981 March | Vol. 45, No. 03, Mar, 1981, p. 158]],|| Twisting on Empty | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1981 March | Vol. 45, No. 03, Mar, 1981, p. 158]],|| Futuroll | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1981 June | Vol. 45, No. 06, Jun, 1981, p. 365]],|| Little Liar | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1982 January | Vol. 46, No. 01, Jan, 1982, p. 031]],|| Give and Mistake | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1982 December | Vol. 46, No. 12, Dec, 1982, p. 823]],|| Twist and Out | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1983 February | Vol. 47, No. 02, Feb, 1983, p. 109]],|| Taco Twins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1983 August| Vol. 47, No. 08, Aug, 1983, p. 552]],|| Hof-Way | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1983 October | Vol. 47, No. 10, Oct. 1983, p. 683]],|| Ex Post Facto | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1983 October | Vol. 47, No. 10, Oct. 1983, p. 684]],|| Varitwist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1983 October | Vol. 47, No. 10, Oct. 1983, p. 685]],|| Cash on the corner | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1983 October | Vol. 47, No. 10, Oct. 1983, p. 687]],|| Lexicontact | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1983 October | Vol. 47, No. 10, Oct. 1983, p. 688]],|| More Awful | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1984 May | Vol. 48, No. 05, May, 1984, p. 354]],|| Closure | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1985 June | Vol. 48, No. 12, Jun, 1985, p. 874]],|| Point of Arrival | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1986 July| Vol. 50, No. 01, Jul, 1986, p. 094]],|| Fucomp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1986 August | Vol. 50, No. 02, Aug, 1986, p. 150]],|| Spiralevator | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1987 March | Vol. 50, No. 09, Mar, 1987, p. 641]],|| Control-Of | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1988 January | Vol. 51, No. 07, Jan, 1988, p. 466]],|| Pre-Catch | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1989 February | Vol. 52, No. 08, Feb, 1989, p. 492]],|| Future Upgrade | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1989 July| Vol. 53, No. 01, Jul, 1989, p. 034]],|| Proxy Stab | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1989 August| Vol. 53, No. 02, Aug, 1989, p. 115]],|| Blank Departures | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1989 November| Vol. 53, No. 05, Nov, 1989, p. 311]],|| Chromix | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1990 February | Vol. 53, No. 08, Feb, 1990, p. 527]],|| Team Location | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1990 February | Vol. 53, No. 08, Feb, 1990, p. 527]],|| Spellereveal | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1990 November | Vol. 54, No. 01, Nov, 1990, p. 046]],|| Sansei | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1991 February | Vol. 54, No. 04, Feb, 1991, p. 261]],|| Onterrobang | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1991 March | Vol. 54, No. 05, Mar, 1991, p. 307]],|| Casiknow | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1991 August | Vol. 54, No. 10, Aug, 1991, p. 676]],|| Wordstar | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1992 January | Vol. 55, No. 03, Jan, 1992, p. 189]],|| Teamsters | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1992 April | Vol. 55, No. 06, Apr, 1992, p. 395]],|| 6eelze6u6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1993 November | Vol. 57, No. 01, Nov, 1993, p. 037]],|| C.N.N. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1993 December | Vol. 57, No. 02, Dec, 1993, p. 105]],|| News Dealer | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1994 February | Vol. 57, No. 04, Feb, 1994, p. 242]],|| Cutlet | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1994 August| Vol. 57, No. 10, Aug. 1994, p. 666]],|| Pasokon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1994 September | Vol. 57, No. 11, Sep, 1994, p. 041]],|| Unstayable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1994 November | Vol. 58, No. 01, Nov, 1994, p. 033]],|| Dicenigma | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1994 December | Vol. 58, No. 02, Dec, 1994, p. 119]],|| Collinsequel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1995 January | Vol. 58, No. 03, Jan, 1995, p. 184]],|| Cassoulet | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1995 February | Vol. 58, No. 04, Feb, 1995, p. 270]],|| Detex | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1995 March| Vol. 58, No. 05, Mar, 1995, p. 348]],|| Astrocom | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1995 April | Vol. 58, No. 06, Apr, 1995, p. 421]],|| Natal Attraction | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1995 May | Vol. 58, No. 07, May, 1995, p. 512]],|| Over & Out | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1995 June | Vol. 58, No. 08, Jun, 1995, p. 591]],|| Blender & Freezer | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1995 July | Vol. 58, No. 09, Jul, 1995, p. 654]],|| 1, 2, 3... Affinity | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1996 February | Vol. 59, No. 04, Feb, 1996, p. 289]],|| A Clockwork Orange | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1996 March | Vol. 59, No. 05, Mar, 1996, p. 362]],|| Ghost Likely | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1996 August| Vol. 59, No. 10, Aug, 1996, p. 800]],|| Rugrats - A Spelling Trick with Flash Cards and the Gilbreath Principle | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1996 October| Vol. 59, No. 12, Oct, 1996, p. 992]],|| Compusiverve | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1997 November | Vol. 61, No. 01, Nov, 1997, p. 051]],|| Snowball Aces | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1997 December | Vol. 61, No. 02, Dec, 1997, p. 046]],|| Gray Matter | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1998 April | Vol. 61, No. 03, Apr, 1998, p. 056]],|| Preprovider | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1998 August| Vol. 61, No. 04, Aug, 1998, p. 028]],|| The Contrarian | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1998 August | Vol. 61, No. 04, Aug, 1998, p. 034]],|| Nom Sequitur | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1998 September | Vol. 61, No. 05, Sep, 1998, p. 037]],|| The Thing of Shapes To Come | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1999 January | Vol. 62, No. 01, Jan, 1999, p. 045]],|| The Maximum Dimension | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1999 April | Vol. 62, No. 04, Apr, 1999, p. 046]], || Divin-Ace-Tion | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 1999 July | Vol. 62, No. 07, Jul, 1999, p. 049]],|| The Partagas Spell | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2000 January | Vol. 63, No. 01, Jan, 2000, p. 056]],|| Prophet Sharing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2000 March| Vol. 63, No. 03, Mar, 2000, p. 074]],|| Pyramix | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2000 July | Vol. 63, No. 07, Jul, 2000, p. 065]],|| Torn Again | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2000 December | Vol. 63, No. 12, Dec, 2000, p. 055]],|| Fourthright | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2001 March | Vol. 64, No. 03, Mar, 2001, p. 053]],|| Electrovoyance | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2001 October | Vol. 64, No. 10, Oct, 2001, p. 070]],|| Spot On | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2002 May | Vol. 65, No. 05, May, 2002, p. 083]],|| Clipper | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2002 July| Vol. 65, No. 07, Jul, 2002, p. 064]],|| Caffeinomenon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2003 February | Vol. 66, No. 02, Feb, 2003, p. 063]],|| Silentalism | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2004 March| Vol. 67, No. 03, Mar, 2004, p. 019]],|| Belly & Nova | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2004 December | Vol. 67, No. 12, Dec, 2004, p. 031]],|| Fortune Celler | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2005 July | Vol. 68, No. 07, Jul, 2005, p. 032]],|| The Ruling Class | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2006 February | Vol. 69, No. 02, Feb, 2006, p. 028]],|| Pentathon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2006 July | Vol. 69, No. 07, Jul, 2006, p. 026]],|| Cache | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2006 August| Vol. 69, No. 08, Aug, 2006, p. 076]],|| Wringer | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2007 March| Vol. 70, No. 03, Mar, 2007, p. 024]],|| Palmentalism | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2007 November |Vol. 70, No. 11, Nov, 2007, p. 064]],|| Electile Dysfunction | |||
|- | |||
| [[Genii 2007 November | Vol. 70, No. 11, Nov, 2007, p. 065]],|| Minus Arcana | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
* [[Genii 1981 March]], Vol. 45, No. 3, page 167 contains a list of all published works in print from 1965 to 1980. | |||
[[Category:Bibliographies]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:06, 23 January 2012
Phil Goldstein routines published in Genii
References
- Genii 1981 March, Vol. 45, No. 3, page 167 contains a list of all published works in print from 1965 to 1980.